Top of the Park Music

Event Details

Date/Time
Date(s) - 06/13/2018
5:00pm-11:00pm
Cost: Free, $5/person or $10/family suggested donation

NOTE THIS EVENT HAS ALREADY OCCURRED

Location
Top of the Park
Region: University of Michigan
915 E. Washington St, Ann Arbor


Event Description

Enjoy the music at Top of the Park. Music will be on both the Rackham Stage and the O&W Acoustic Stage in the Grove under the Bell Tower.

Top of the Park kicks off each day at 5p, although the music may not start until 6p. Music typically does not start on the Rackham stage until 7p. Music ends at 10p on Sunday and Tuesday through Thursday. Friday and Saturday music continues with sets starting as late as 10:15 or 10:30p 

The Full Top of the Park Festival Schedule is below as taken from the Ann Arbor Summer Festival’s Press Release:

2018 Ann Arbor Summer Festival Schedule 

 

  • June 8 – First Friday
    • 5 pm          Dani Darling
    • 6 pm          Jesse Kramer Trio
    • 7 pm          Honey Monsoon
    • 8:30 pm     Jamie Register and The Damn Thang
    • 10:15 pm   JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound
  • June 9 – Saturday
    • 5 pm          Kate Peterson
    • 6 pm          Misty Lyn
    • 7 pm          Bonny Doon
    • 8:30 pm     Matt Jones and the Reconstruction
    • 10:15 pm   Frontier Ruckus
  • June 10 – Sunday
    • 5 pm          Sami Mei
    • 6 pm          Diana Lawrence
    • 7 pm          KidsRock: Rhythm Child
    • 8:30 pm     Hullabaloo
  • June 12 – Tuesday
    • 5 pm          Magdalen Fossum
    • 6 pm          Annie & Rod Capps
    • 7 pm          Royal Garden Trio
    • 8 pm          Swing Dancing Lessons
    • 8:15 pm     Phil Ogilvie’s Rhythm Kings (PORK)
  • June 13 – Wednesday
    • 5 pm         Zander Michigan
    • 6 pm         Almond&Olive
    • 7 pm         Wire in the Wood
    • 8:30 pm    May Erlewine & The Motivations
  • June 14 – Thursday
    • 5 pm         Jake LeMond
    • 6 pm         Jay Stielstra and Judy Baker
    • 7 pm         The Gasoline Gypsies
    • 8:30 pm    Jerry Mack and the Terraplanes
  • June 15 – Friday
    • 5 pm         Phillip-Michael Scales
    • 6 pm         The Tone Farmers
    • 7 pm         October Babies
    • 8:30 pm    Stormy Chromer
    • 10:15 pm  The Sun Messengers
  • June 16 – Saturday
    • 5 pm         Tom Butwin 
    • 7 pm         Mariana Risquez
    • 8:15 pm    Salsa Dancing Lessons
    • 8:30 pm    Descarga Ranga
    • 10:15 pm  Salsa Dancing Lessons
    • 10:30 pm  Orquesta RITMO
  • June 17 – Sunday
    • 5 pm         Grace Elizabeth Lee
    • 6 pm         Cat Canyon
    • 7 pm         Kidsrock: Milkshake
    • 8:30 pm    The Macpodz
  • June 19 – Tuesday
    • 5 pm         Mary Collins
    • 6 pm         Kaye Hoff
    • 6:45 pm    Rosewood
    • 8:30 pm    The Black Opera
  • June 20 – Wednesday
    • 5 pm         Escaping Pavement
    • 6 pm         Mike Vial
    • 6:45 pm    Stef Chura 
    • 8:30 pm    Saajtak
  • June 21 – Thursday
    • 5 pm         Ann Arbor Guitar Trio
    • 6 pm         Abigail Stauffer
    • 7 pm         Dave Sharp Worlds Quartet
    • 8:30 pm    Alsarah and the Nubatones
  • June 22 – Friday
    • 5 pm         MYNA
    • 6 pm         Janelle Reichman Trio 
    • 7 pm         Nadim Azzam
    • 8:30 pm    Madelyn Grant
    • 10:15 pm  Thornetta Davis
  • June 23 – Saturday
    • 5 pm         Elle Casazza
    • 6 pm         Spencer Michaud
    • 7 pm         The Stellars
    • 8:30 pm    Adam Plomaritas
  • June 24 – Sunday
    • 5 pm         Chey Halliwill
    • 6 pm         Shari Kane & Dave Steele
    • 7 pm         KidsRock: Mister G
    • 8:15 pm    Hoodang
  • June 26 – Tuesday
    • 5 pm         Harrington Brown
    • 6:15 pm    Dede and the Dream
    • 8 pm         Big Sam’s Funky Nation
  • June 27 – Wednesday
    • 5 pm         Jacob Warren
    • 6 pm         Audra Kubat
    • 6:45 pm    Madcat Midnight Blues Journey
    • 8 pm         The Dustbowl Revival
  • June 28 – Thursday
    • 5 pm         Oh Brother, Big Sister
    • 6:15          Dave Menzo
    • 8 pm         The Go Rounds
  • June 29 – Friday
    • 5 pm         Rebecca Rosen
    • 7 pm         Sumkali
    • 8:30 pm    The Ragbirds
    • 10:15 pm   K. Jones and the Benzie Playboys
  • June 30 – Saturday
    • 5 pm          Adam Labeaux
    • 6 pm          Rollie Tussing
    • 7 pm          Lushh
    • 8:30 pm     Chirp
    • 10:15 pm   Lady Sunshine and The X Band
  • July 1 – Sunday
    • 5 pm          Amy Petty
    • 6 pm          Dave Boutette and Kristi Lynn Davis
    • 7 pm          The Boa Constrictors
    • 8:15 pm     George Bedard & The Kingpins
Contact Information
No items found

Ad:


Categories

Download Event

Download the event (.ics format) to your event calendar at this link: iCal

Add this event to your Google Calendar at this link: 0

Disclaimer

Please double check event information with the event organizer as events can be cancelled, details can change after they are added to our calendar, or we can make mistakes.


Ad:


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.